Choose your Language

Do you have any questions about our accessories or would you like an individual offer? Please contact us by e-mail to sales@argus.info or by phone on +49 (0) 2351 / 90 70 - 0.

SHOW ALL

  • Cable
  • Adaptors
  • Power supply
  • PC Accessories
  • Miscellaneous

Cable

Ethernet patch cable

Article number: 004466
Ethernet patch cable to connect devices for signal routing.

SC/APC 8° LC/APC 8° measuring cable

Article number: 020040
With dust cap.

SC/APC 8° SC/UPC measuring cable

Article number: 020041
With dust cap.

Adaptors

ARGUS 2G4 Scope

Article number: 000240
Spectrum analysis in the frequency range of 2.4 GHz.

WLAN USB stick

Article number: 000250
Requires WLAN option.

WLAN USB stick with antenna

Article number: 000255
Requires WLAN option.

Optical Fault Finder

Article number: 026083
Simple optical fault location.

Optical Light Source

Article number: 000280
Precise fiber optic measurements at different wavelengths.

Visual Fault Locator

Article number: 000281
Red light source (1 mW).

SC/UPC attenuator

Article number: 020050
20 dB, with dust cap.

ARGUS Optical Power Meter

Article number: 026080
High-performance and high-precision OPM in SFP form factor, measures optical power in fiber optic networks (option incl. stick).

Fiber Inspection Tool

Article number: 026095
USB video microscope for optical fiber inspection that detects scratches and defects on optical fibers (without autofocus).

Fiber Inspection Tool with autofocus

Article number: 026096
USB video microscope for optical fiber inspection that detects scratches and defects on optical fibers.

T plug RJ45

Article number: 002555
Y adaptor with 2x RJ45 jacks to 1x RJ45 jacks.

Power supply

Mains adaptor 4

Article number: 020007
ARGUS mains adaptor, output 12 V.

Car charger

Article number: 000058
Adaptor for charging ARGUS in car using the automobile auxiliary power outlet, output 12 V. For ARGUS 300/260.

PC Accessories

Micro USB cable

Article number: 020030
USB cable with plug type A (PC) and plug type Micro B (ARGUS)

Miscellaneous

Calibration certificate

Article number: 090050
Calibration certificate for ARGUS Testers.

Manuals

Article number: var.
Printed manuals for ARGUS Testers.

Hand strap

Article number: 000005
Hand strap for ARGUS 300/260.

Ribbon hook 1

Article number: 000006
Ribbon hook for ARGUS Testers.

Shock-absorbing rubber jacket

Article number: 001019
Shock-absorbing rubber jacket for ARGUS 260.

Carrying case 4

Article number: 007005
Large carrying case (43 x 24 x 22 cm) for ARGUS testers.

on the road

Visit us at the Fiberdays23:

15 - 16 March 2023

in Wiesbaden

Visit us at ANGA COM:

23 - 25 May 2023

in Cologne